FANDOM


Haiti is divided into ten departments:
Ht1
  1. Artibonite
  2. Centre
  3. Grand'Anse
  4. Nippes
  5. Nord
  6. Nord-Est
  7. Nord-Ouest
  8. Ouest
  9. Sud-Est
  10. Sud

The departments are further divided into arrondissements. Arrondissement = County.

Ah1

Arrondissements of Haiti


Sortable list of departments in HaitiEdit

DepartmentArrondissementsCommunesSectionsPopulation (2015)Land area (km2)Density (per km²)
Artibonite516-1,727,5244,987346
Centre412 746,2363,487210
Grand'Anse312-468,3011,912240
Nippes31137342,5251,258270
Nord719-1,067,1772,115500
Nord-Est41334393,3971,623240
Nord-Ouest310-728,8072,103347
Ouest518-4,029,7054,983810
Sud518-774,9762,654290
Sud-Est310-632,6012,034310
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.